Conference Committees
General Chairs Technical Program
Helen Meng, Chinese University of Hong Kong Jianhua Tao, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Bo Xu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences Kai Yu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Thomas Fang Zheng, Tsinghua University
 
 
Keynotes Special Sessions & Challenges
Haizhou Li, National University of Singapore Zhiyong Wu, Tsinghua University
Tim Fingscheidt, Technical University of Braunschweig
Bhuvana Ramabhadran, Google 
  Yongguo Kang, Baidu
  Pengyuan Zhang, Institute of Acoustics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
 
Tutorials Show & Tell
Zhijian Ou, Tsinghua University Ji Wu, Tsinghua University
Man-Wai Mak, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
 
Exhibition Sponsorship
Qiang Fang, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences Lei Xie, Northwestern Polytechnical University
Zhiwei Shuang, Huiting Data Dong Wang, Tsinghua University
Yang Liu, Amazon
 
Social Events Student Events
Qin Jin, Renmin University of China Jia Jia, Tsinghua University
Mengyue Wu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
 
Special Events Local Organization
Jinsong Zhang, Beijing Language and Culture University Bin Liu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
  Yanmin Qian, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
 
Volunteer Coordinator Registration
Shan Liang, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences Xuefei Liu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Guohua Yang, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange
Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange
 
 
Publications Publicity
Mingxing Xu, Tsinghua University Changchun Bao, Beijing University of Technology
  Jun Du, University of Science and Technology of China
 
Satellite Workshops Conference Secretariat
Lan Wang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology,Chinese Academy of Sciences Yan Liu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Aijun Li, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Ming Li, Duke Kunshan University 
Zhenglin Qu, Jiaxing University 
Mengyue Wu, Shanghai JiaoTong University 
Jue Yu, Tongji University
Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange
 
Web, Tools, and IT Support  
Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange  
Hua Xie, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange  

General Chairs
Helen Meng, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Bo Xu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Thomas Fang Zheng, Tsinghua University

Technical Program
Jianhua Tao, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Kai Yu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Keynotes
Haizhou Li, National University of Singapore

Special Sessions & Challenges
Zhiyong Wu, Tsinghua University
Tim Fingscheidt, Technical University of Braunschweig
• Bhuvana Ramabhadran, Google 
Yongguo Kang, Baidu
Pengyuan Zhang, Institute of Acoustics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Tutorials
Zhijian Ou, Tsinghua University
Man-Wai Mak, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Show & Tell
Ji Wu, Tsinghua University

Exhibition
Qiang Fang, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Zhiwei Shuang, Huiting Data

Sponsorship
Lei Xie, Northwestern Polytechnical University
Dong Wang, Tsinghua University
Yang Liu, Amazon

Social Events
Qin Jin, Renmin University of China
Mengyue Wu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Student Events
Jia Jia, Tsinghua University

Special Events
Jinsong Zhang, Beijing Language and Culture University

Local Organization
Bin Liu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yanmin Qian, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Volunteer Coordinator
Shan Liang, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Guohua Yang, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange

Registration
Xuefei Liu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange

Publications
Mingxing Xu, Tsinghua University

Publicity
Changchun Bao, Beijing University of Technology
Jun Du, University of Science and Technology of China

Satellite Workshops
Lan Wang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Aijun Li, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
• Ming Li, Duke Kunshan University 
• Zhenglin Qu, Jiaxing University 
• Mengyue Wu, Shanghai JiaoTong University 
• Jue Yu, Tongji University

Conference Secretariat
Yan Liu, Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange

Web, Tools, and IT Support
Xi Feng, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange
Hua Xie, China Centre for International Science and Technology Exchange

Student Information

Student Events

Travel Grants